?

Log in

*~To The End~* [entries|friends|calendar]
Thank you for the venom

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Have a SPOOK-tacular! Halloween guyz!!!! []

neutronstar
[ mood | awake ]



*gets assasinated by the lame police*

2 comments|post comment

[]

xxrazorxx
[ mood | awake ]

Hey everyone, forgive me for being so lax on here! I have been so busy, but I figured I would post some news up here.
Last weekend I went to a MCR concert. It was FABULOUS!!!!! They were there with Reggie and the Full Effect *whom I fell in love with*
Alkaline Trio, and their lovely selves. It was truely wonderful and if I had better pictures that weren't on my cell, I would post them for you guys to enjoy too. I hope everyone is doing really well, and If anyone ever needs me, I will be here more often now.

Much love ^^
Liz

post comment

[]

xxrazorxx
[ mood | ecstatic ]

EVERYONE!!!! OMG,Thank Neutron for the freakin' AMAZING layout!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! What a lovely surprise really!!!! And such a pretty pic of Gerard too ^^ THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU!!!!!! hehe more entries later promise!!

post comment

[]

neutronstar
[ mood | creative ]

>_> I'm delivering on that promise I made months ago...

hopefully i can finish a layout tonight...

2 comments|post comment

[]

xxrazorxx
Happy July 4th everyone ^^ Hope everyone is going great and much love and blessing for everyone and their families ^^
post comment

[]

xxrazorxx
[ mood | lethargic ]

Wow, i'm tired, prom was cool tho, tons of pics, i may post them later if anyone wants. But as for the question of the day here it tis!


Do you think Gerard Way sings in the shower??



My answer:

Yes, i believe he does, but I would be glad to go undercover for further investigation XD.

post comment

[]

xxrazorxx
[ mood | artistic ]

Hey all,

Sorry for the lack of posting and lack of a community lately, sooo much stuff has been going on it has just been so crazy. I am gonna start up again with the MCR stuff, actually instating a new activity for the community. This may be stupid but i figured it would get us all talking again so here goes....

MCR/Music/Games/numerous other ramdom cool things question of the day!! *tada*

so yeah, basically someone can ask a question of the community and get the other memebers imput, an old concept but it will start a conversation XD.

I'll start: What do you think of Gerard's new hairstyle?

I think it personally looks nice, but he looks VERY VERY young with his hair short.

So now you guys can discuss, ask your own questions, or can throw large rocks at me for having a stupid idea and i will come up with another idea.

2 comments|post comment

[]

xxrazorxx
[ mood | crazy ]

Wow it has been a very long while. I hope everyone is happy and well and not going too crazy with end of the school year stuff ( this would be my excuse for being absent) I seriously cannot wait till school ish over... summertime looks mighty good right now. Basically just wishing everyone lovely sanity (or not if you prefer) and i hope to be hearing from you guys soon.

Much love and cupcakes,

Liz

post comment

This is my Tattoo []

xxrazorxx

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
10 comments|post comment

[]

xxrazorxx
[ mood | awake ]

Hey everyone,

sorry it has been a while, this week has been soo stressful and tiring that I have had hardl time to breathe (works a killer lately). I hope everyone is doing good and stuff. This week should be pretty exciting, on wednesday I'm turning 18 and i'm going out to get my first tattoo as a gift to myself (makes sense huh, i am going to put myself through tons of pain, Happy birthday to me! XD). I'll post it after i get it if anyone wants to see it. So yeah, just checking in, letting everyone know that i'm not dead, just close XD <3 to all


Liz

3 comments|post comment

[]

im_a_pshyco
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hi, i was just wondering if anyone has seen any pictures that gerard way has drawn??? I heard he draws really well and would have wanted to do art but i've never seen any of his art, maybe he doesnt want people to see it... anyway, im loving this community, you people are so nice and the mod writes amazing poetry!! <3 Thanxies for being.

2 comments|post comment

As promised... []

neutronstar
[ mood | awake ]

Wallpaper 1
Wallpaper 2
Wallpaper 3

I know they're not great...but I really had writers block (or a designers equivilent) on this project...I couldn't get anything to look good =/.... I like #3 personally...


As for actually coding the overrides for the journal do you think you'll need help with that Liz? I got your back if you do.

5 comments|post comment

[]

xxrazorxx
Oh and BTW, sorry for being rude... WELCOME to my new members Kurai Satomi and Im a Pshyco!!! Welcome to the community and feel free to post about yourselves and your likes/interests basically anything, we are all cool here ^^.

Liz
1 comment|post comment

[]

xxrazorxx
[ mood | smeepy ]

So yes.... Basically bored and not doing much. I have a request of my members and/or LJ members involved and/or knowledgable of Ragnarok Online (yes I know this is a primarally MCR site but who cares! lol). Does anyone know of a pretty good site that will show what skills a sage would need, or would show how to build a good sage. If you could point me in the right direction i would be super grateful, thankies ^^.

2 comments|post comment

[]

im_a_pshyco
[ mood | crazy ]

Yeyses! im new so im not going to write smush about me, (read my userinfo if you really wanna know!!) that would be really boring!!! I'm just wandering, you know the song vampires will never hurt you, well i was trying to figure out what it meant, because it's NOT about vampires but it confuses me, so any theorys on it would be mucho loved!!!! Oh and i dont know if i should premote or not, but i cant see any harm in it, if you like small communities where you can just type random stuffs, please join my community because you peoples seem so great!! join smush_rejects

4 comments|post comment

LOL []

xxrazorxx
[ mood | giggly ]

Ok, I have to try this, cuz it is hilarious!-

1. Open up your music player.
2. Skip through the first 25 songs and list them.
3. Add "in my pants" to the end of each song title.
4. bold your favorites.

1. Breaking point: Show me a sign in my pants
2. Redlightmusic: Say it again in my pants
3. Snow patrol: Run in my pants
4. The Caesers: Jerk it out in my pants (OMG THAT IS TERRIBLE! XD)
5. Soft Cell: Tainted love in my pants XD
6. Miss Jane: It's a fine day in my pants
7. Jonny McGovern: Soccer Practice in my pants (ouch XD)
8. Lacuna Coil: To live is to die in my pants XD
9. Bush: Superman in my pants (wow)
10. Three days grace: Let you down in my pants (insert girly giggle here)
11. DJ Taka: Frozen ray in my pants
12. The Exies: My Godess in my pants (*blink*)
13. Green Day: Holiday in my pants ( That's an invite I think)
14. CKY: 96 quite bitter beings in my pants XD
15. Finger Eleven: Stay and drown in my pants (i am not gonna even touch that one)
16. DJ Mystik: It's the moon in my pants
17. Sense fail: Buried a lie in my pants (i seriously almost choaked from laughing at this one for some reason XD)
18. Wheatus: Teenage Dirtbag in my pants (thats not nice)
19. Enigma: Gravity of love in my pants (whoa...)
20. Slipknot: Spit it out in my pants (that is sooooooo dirty.... i love it!)
21. The Police: Every breathe you take in my pants
22. Rise against: Rumors of my demise have been in my pants (I love this one.)
23. Midtown: Give it up in my pants O_O
24. Evanescence: where will you go in my pants (well i dunno, it's kinda up to you... XD)
25. The Cynic Project: Sidewinder in my pants ( this is my favorite one, i loooove the sexual innuendo XD XD XD)


Okee now to go along with my communities subject of My Chemicial Romance, i'll do the same this with some of my favorite MCR songs XD:

It's not an fashion statement, It's a fucking deathwish in my pants
Helena in my pants
You know what they do to guys in prison in my pants
Thank you for the venom in my pants
I never told you what i do for a living in my pants

1 comment|post comment

bannaaar []

neutronstar
[ mood | accomplished ]

Oi!, I thought any good community should have a banner...so thats the first thing I made, whatever wallpaper we decide to go with it'll most likely compliment the banner, at least thats what Im shooting for... at any rate this'll go at the top of the community, (I hope)

If ya don't like just tell me, I'll go back to the drawing board with it.





comments? ;D

2 comments|post comment

[]

xxrazorxx
[ mood | geeky ]

Hey everyone,

Just checking up on everything and seeing how the community is going. Just to let everyone know, I am in the process of designing some shirts and I am leaving an open forum on thoughts and ideas for designs. I have 2 MCR shirts in progess ( i'll have pics up probably this weekend) and I would love for anyones thoughts or opinions on those designs and new ones too. The ideas don't have to be just on MCR, I am open minded and up for anything cool ^^ Thanks guys!

Liz

post comment

[]

xxrazorxx
[ mood | bored ]

Hey all,

Not much going on, just wanted to blog and see how everything was. I hope everyone is ok and staying strong. School is le boring.. but hey only a couple months left then my high school career is over. I wish I had my MCR cd right now, the silence is deafening...

Liz

2 comments|post comment

in touch with Tori []
inlovewithtori
hey if you guys like Napoleon Dynamite, check out "Far Too Gone" it's at www.fartoogone.com.
1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]